,

Hexamine for Sale Online

CAS No. : 100-97-0

Other Names : Hexamine 99%, Urotropine

MF : C6H12N4

EINECS No. : 202-905-8

Grade Standard : Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade

Purity : 99%min

Appearance : white

Application : agent

“Hexamine for Sale Online:

In the world of chemical compounds, Hexamine for Sale Online stands out as a versatile and widely used substance with applications in various industries. If you’re looking to purchase hexamine online, it’s essential to understand what it is, its uses, and how to ensure a safe and reliable transaction. In this comprehensive guide, we’ll provide you with all the information you need to make an informed purchase of hexamine online.

*What is Hexamine for Sale Online?*

Hexamine, also known as methenamine, is a crystalline organic compound with the chemical formula (CH2)6N4. It is a white, odorless, and highly stable substance with a wide range of applications across different industries. Hexamine is a popular choice due to its remarkable properties, including low toxicity, low cost, and excellent heat and flame resistance.

*Applications of Hexamine:*

1. *Firstly, Fuel Tablets:* Hexamine is commonly used in the production of solid fuel tablets. These tablets are popular among campers and hikers for portable stoves and military applications due to their efficient and clean-burning properties.

2. *Secondly Resin Manufacturing:* Hexamine plays a significant role in the production of phenolic resins, which are used in various industries, including automotive and construction, for their excellent adhesive and fire-resistant properties.

3. *Thirdly Medicine:* In the medical field, hexamine is used as an antibacterial agent and a urinary tract antiseptic.

4. *fourthly Chemical Reagent:* Hexamine serves as a versatile chemical reagent in organic synthesis and laboratory experiments.

5. *lastly Hexamine as a Precursor:* It is also a precursor for the synthesis of other chemicals, such as plastics and pharmaceuticals.

*Buying Hexamine Online Safely:*

When searching for hexamine for sale online, it’s crucial to prioritize safety and reliability. Here are some tips to ensure a secure transaction:

1. *first Choose Reputable Suppliers:* Look for established chemical suppliers with a track record of providing high-quality products. Read reviews and check for any certifications or industry affiliations.

2. *second Check Product Specifications:* Ensure that the hexamine product you’re purchasing meets your specific requirements in terms of purity, packaging, and quantity.

3. *thirdly Review Safety Data:* Familiarize yourself with the safety data sheet (SDS) for hexamine, provided by the supplier. This document contains crucial information about the safe handling, storage, and disposal of the substance.

4. *fourthly it should Comply with Regulations:* Be aware of local, state, and national regulations regarding the purchase, storage, and transportation of hexamine. Ensure you are in compliance with all applicable laws.

5. *lastly Ask Questions:* Don’t hesitate to contact the supplier and ask any questions or concerns you may have about the product or the purchasing process.

In conclusion, hexamine is a valuable chemical compound with a wide range of applications, and it can be conveniently purchased online. By following these guidelines and prioritizing safety and quality, you can confidently buy hexamine online for your specific needs. Remember that safety should always be your top priority when working with chemical substances.

Hexamine

Specifications of Hexamine

CAS No. : 100-97-0

Other Names : Hexamine 99%, Urotropine

MF : C6H12N4

EINECS No. : 202-905-8

Grade Standard : Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade

Purity : 99%min

Appearance : white

Application : agent

Description :
1.packed with 25kg pp bag
2.packed with 250kg /300kg /500kg /540kg /800kg bag
3.ISO9001 authentication

Molecular Formula : C6H12N4

Molecular mass : 140.2

Moisture : 0.5%Max
Ash Content : 0.05%
Heavy Metal (Pb) : 0.001%Max
Chloride (Cl) : 0.015%Max
Sulphate (SO4) : 0.02%Max
Ammonium(NH4) : 0.001%Max

Scroll to Top